Board of Trustees Agendas and Minutes Policies
The District Superintendent Administrative Staff Directory Maintenance, Operations & Transportation Bus Schedules
Beyond The Bell - After School Programs Business/Finance Food Service Career and Technical Education (CTE) Educational Services & Special Education English Language Learner Program Professional Development & Resources Local Educational Agency Plan
Schools Bates Clarksburg Middle School DH White Elementary Delta High School Isleton Rio Vista High School Mokelumne High School & River Delta Community Day School River Delta High/Elementary (Alternative) School Riverview Middle School Walnut Grove
School Calendar 2017-2018 Legal Protections lnvolving Undocumented Students Employment and Contracts Forms for Students and Parents Misc. Links Health Care Options Local Control Accountability Plan (LCAP) Nutrition Programs Pest Management Request for Proposals (RFP) School Accountability Report Card (SARC) Student Registration Water Wells and Water Quality What is my school of residence? Title IX Prohibiting Sex Discrimination in Education

Directorio Administrativo
Print Main Column

DISTRITO UNIFICADO ESCOLAR DE RIVER

 

Directorio Administrativo

445 Montezuma Street, Rio Vista, CA 94571-1651
     (707) 374-1700 or (707) 374-2995 FAX

 

OFICINA DEL SUPERINTENDENTE

FAX: (707) 374-2995

Don Beno,  Superintendente (707)374-1700 or (707) 374-1711

Jennifer Gaston, Asistente Executivo (707) 374-1711

 

OFICINA DE PERSONAL

FAX (707) 374-2995

Bonnie Kauzlarich, Dir. de Personal  (707) 374-1714

       Linea de Substitutos  (707) 374-1713

 

PROGRAMAS FEDERALEs-ESTATALES; PRUEBAS; ADVOCACIA JUVENIL; & AERIES / CalPADS

FAX (707) 374-2901

Christy Ricketts, Asistente de Administrativo. (707) 374-1720

 

EDUCACION ESPECIAL & OFICINA DE SERVICIOS EDUCACIONALES

FAX (707) 374-2901

Kathy Wright, Directora (707) 374-1725

Sue Moehlenbrock, Coordinadora de Educacion Especial. (707) 374-1724

Trisha Salomon, Secretaria (707) 374-1729

 

SERVICIOS DE NEGOCIO

FAX: (707) 374-2995

Elizabeth Keema-Aston, Oficial De Operaciones (707) 374-1700

Sharon Silva,  Director de Acontabilidad (707) 374-1705

Elvia Navarro, Nomina Variable(707) 374-1718

Kellee Sisneros, Cuentas Por Pagar, Uso de Instalacion (707) 374-1716

Vicki Preciado, Nomina y Beneficios (707) 374-1717

Alex  Ruiz, Especialista Bilingüe De Oficina (Español)  (707) 374-1700

 

MANTENIMIENTO & OPERACIONES, Y DEPARTAMENTO DE TRANSPORTACION

FAX: (707) 374-2901

Craig Hamblin, Director, Mantenimiento, Operaciones y Transportacion

Cell: (916) 417-3411 or (707) 374-1708

Linda Garcia, Secretaria Departamento de Mantenimiento, Operaciones y Transportacion (707) 374-1708

Vacant, Supervisor de Transportacion Cell: (916) 917-6584 or (707) 374-2949

David Groves, Empleado de Entrega (707) 374-1739

 

FOOD SERVICES

(707) 374-2901 FAX

Calvin Pettigrew, Manager de Servicios Comestibles (Sodexo) (510) 821-3961

 

Preparaoria River Delta/Escuela Primaria - (Studio Independiente) & Wind River (Educacion Adulta.)

Nicholas Casey, Principal (707) 374-1730

Bonnie Selph, Secretaria, (707) 374-1730

 

Estudiantes de Ingles

Carrie Norris (916) 776-1844

 

G.AT.E.

Kathy Wright (707) 374-1725

 

Cartas de Reportes & Curriculum basado por Internet

Kathy Wright (707) 374-1725

 

Si quisiera hablar con alguna persona en particular y necesita interpretacion por favor de llamar al (707) 374-1700